Recent Posts

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

i've read through all new posts of blogs that I follow, I'm inspired as hell.

hey :)

she told me love was overrated,
try being hated,
she looked into my eyes and stared,
I could feel the pain in her head.
So I said,
Ooh, go and meet the boy of your dreams,
Then tell me what love means.


i thought i'd do another blogger tag.


but i was gonna make up my own, feel free to use it!


Rules: Choose 1 picture that makes you cringe.
Choose 2 pictures that you could stare at for 5 hours.
Chose 1 picture that shows a situation you want to be/ want to be in before you die.
Link 4 bloggers- and tell me why they inspire you.
Link back to me :)



that is so creepy.



yep, cool. i'll be over here.



oh my god, i love harry potter forever.



i write songs (as above) and i want to sing them.

now i'd like to shout to:
Janice- she inspires me because her blogs are really cute, they make me smile. she expresses her opinions and tons of people comment her (my dream !).

Athena- her blogs are literally beautiful, she writes so beautifully. she inspires me to write too.

Michelle- I love her clothes, and her photos that she takes.

And finally, Rebecca, because I love her clothes too (that grey dress is stunning) and her style of writing makes me smile :)


grats to all! 
OH AND, SPECIAL SHOUT OUT TO CATI FOR BEING MY NUMBER ONE INSPIRATION<<< BLOGGER TAG
hope you all have a good day, please comment!
xx scarzz







8 whispers of love:

catherine. said...

did you actually just call me babe? what are you, a lesbian? :) LOL. anyway, thanks bubs. eugh, feeling shit, anywho

your blog looks verily nice with the new background, and i know you lvoe comments, so i am commenting, aren't i nice?

pic one: hate
pic two: he is oogly
pic three: wooooooo, hot, woooo
pic four: that girl looks odd


:D hihihih, i lurve you sabineeey

xxx.

Athena. said...

awwwwww thankyou so much, lovely!
hahahaha catherine's comment made me laugh ;)
I am in love with that harry potter picture, ohmy.
xxx!

Smileyfreak said...

Cool blog :) I like the poem at the start

sabine cara said...

hahah thanks athena. does anyone call you thena? i have a friend who I call thena.

AND CATHERINE WELL NO IM NOT A LESBIAN MUCH TO YOUR DISMAY
and thanks, smileyfreak ( I don't know who you are, about to find out though! xx)

Loz said...

Wowwww,
I looove the Harry Potter picture!
Mmm... I love Ron.
This is an awesome tag!
xx

Janice said...

thank you very much sabine
oh i thought i already commented...
:S!
anyway thank you haha!
x

Phoebe! said...

:O your background it emma watson?
I actually love her so much, i bought a magazine today purely because she was on the cover!
Thanks for your comment btw, i'll tag you in it now :)

Mich 'ELLE. said...

Ohmygodohmygodohmygod! thank you so much for the sweet words about my photos and all!
so sweet of you!
your blog is really lovely by the way.

I have a question though.. Now you have tagged me, should I do something ..?
I mean, am I expected to do something right now?

OHMYGOD You live in Melbourne. omg omg omg.
I'd kill someone for living there. seems so awesome to me. :)

XXX, Michelle

what the fuck?

dear lovelies,
I take no credit for any of the gorgeous pictures on my blog (unless stated).
I get them all from here.