Recent Posts

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

don't feel afraid, please jump then fall into me


oh my god I think I might bash my keyboard.
(i do that when i'm excited)
my exams results are OFFICIALLY IN.


History/Geography: 80 percent (that was pretty long and hard, so I'm happy with that.)
German: 90 percent ( I could have done better but my essay was the shiz.)
English: 91 percent (that 's okay)
Health: 93 percent 
Maths: 95 percent (and to think i was stressing shits over this!)
Music: 96 percent (winner!)


Thats an average of 91 percent. LOVELY.







today was quite hectic.
my really amazing awesome friend, laura (lovelovelove) is leaving next year to another school.


so, in honour of her I'd thought I'd post something for her. I know all my readers probably won't find it that interesting, but please bare (bear?) with me !




Ewww. Haha, do you remember this? That was a pretty funny party. I can't believe i'm wearing black lipstick, shoot me please. You, on the other hand look nice.



OH MY GOD YEAR 7. I remember that day. God.... so young.... I'm wearing my blue braacelt. omg.




HAHAHA> Classic! Laura you look so cute haha. i fail at crossing my legs, so do you hehe.



Here's a hint: Don't try smiling underwater and taking a photo; it always fails.




STATIC HAIR! OMG x 10! That was heehaw sleepover. ohmygosh. i have a fringe eeeh!





Eww braces. Looking gorgeous though Laura. last day of year eight camp *tear*










That's just a few of my photos with laura :)


I'm gonna write the rest in her card, I don't want to bore you too much!


there will always be a place for you in our hearts,
Goddammit laura, why did you have to be so smart?
But we love you no matter what you're like,
even if you turned out to be a dyke.
(yeah right!)


xx scarzz











4 whispers of love:

Erimentha said...

wow! you did so well.

congrats!

and your friend is the cutest! =) thanks for sharing!

Erimentha said...

ps. you have a blogger tag on my blog. cassie's therapy video! hehe from skins!

:)

daphne on a rocketship said...

thnx for the comment sweetie!!!!!!
nice post-i love the photos!!!!!!
:)

Athena. said...

Aww, yay! I'm so happy for you!
You're incredibly sweet :)
xxx

what the fuck?

dear lovelies,
I take no credit for any of the gorgeous pictures on my blog (unless stated).
I get them all from here.